MERCADO DE TRASPASOS 2018/2019

AG2R LA MONDIALE

Bajas: Cyril Gautier (Vital Concept), Rudy Barbier (Israel Cycling Academy), Jan Bakelants (Sunweb), Matteo Montaguti (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)

Altas: Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Chambéry CF), Geoffrey Bouchard (4 Chemins Roanne), Dorian Godon (Cofidis), Larry Warbasse (Aqua Blue Sport)

ASTANA

Bajas: Michael Valgren (Dimension Data), Jesper Hansen (Cofidis), Tanel Kangert (EF-Drapac), Oscar Gatto (Bora-Hansgrohe), Truls Korsaeth (Retirada), Moreno Moser (Nippo Vini Fantini), Sergei Chernetski (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), Ruslan Tleubayev (Retirada), Andrey Grivko, Riccardo Minali (Israel Cycling Academy)

Altas: Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Rival Ceramicspeed), Yury Natarov (Astana City), Manuele Boaro (Bahrain-Merida), Davide Ballerini (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec), Rodrigo Contreras (EPM), Ion Izagirre (Bahrain-Merida), Gorka Izagirre (Bahrain-Merida), Merhawi Kudus (Dimension Data), Hernando Bohórquez (Manzana Postobón)

BAHRAIN-MERIDA

Bajas: Franco Pellizotti (Retirada), Manuele Boaro (Astana), Borut Bozic (Retirada), Ion Izagirre (Astana), Gorka Izagirre (Astana), Niccolò Bonifazio (Direct Energie), Enrico Gasparotto (Dimension Data), David Per (Adria Mobil), Giovanni Visconti (Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM), Kanstantsin Siutsou, Ramonas Navardauskas (Delko Marseille Provence)

Altas: Damiano Caruso (BMC), Stephen Williams (SEG Racing Academy), Andrea Garosio (D’Amico-Utensilnord), Dylan Teuns (BMC), Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb), Marcel Sieberg (Lotto Soudal), Rohan Dennis (BMC), Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi Polkowice)

CCC TEAM

Bajas: Damiano Caruso (Bahrain-Merida), Loïc Vliegen (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Dylan Teuns (Bahrain-Merida), Alberto Bettiol (EF-Drapac), Danilo Wyss (Dimension Data), Simon Gerrans (Retirada), Tejay Van Garderen (EF-Drapac), Rohan Dennis (Bahrain-Merida), Jürgen Roelandts (Movistar), Kilian Frankiny (Groupama-FDJ), Richie Porte (Trek-Segafredo), Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott), Jean Pierre Drucker (Bora-Hansgrohe), Nicolas Roche (Sunweb), Tom Bohli (UAE Team Emirates), Miles Scotson (Groupama-FDJ), Miles Scotson (Groupama-FDJ)

Altas: Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data), Will Barta (Hagens Berman Axeon), Simon Geschke (Sunweb), Szymon Sajnok (CCC Sprandi Polkowice), Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi Polkowice), Josef Cérny (Elkov-Author), Jakub Mareczko (Wilier-Selle Italia), Gijs Van Hoecke (LottoNL-Jumbo), Amaro Antunes (CCC Sprandi Polkowice), Victor de la Parte (Movistar), Lukasz Wisniowski (Sky), Laurens Ten Dam (Sunweb), Kamil Gradek (CCC Sprandi Polkowice), Pawel Bernas (CCC Sprandi Polkowice), Riccardo Zoidl (Team Felbermayr), Jonas Koch (CCC Sprandi Polkowice)

BORA-HANSGROHE

Bajas: Michael Kolar (Retirada), Aleksejs Saramotins (Interpro Cycling Academy), Matteo Pelucchi (Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)

Altas: Oscar Gatto (Astana), Jean Pierre Drucker (BMC), Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)

EF EDUCATION FIRST

Bajas: Pierre Rolland (Vital Concept), Will Clarke (Trek-Segafredo), Tom Van Asbroeck (Israel Cycling Academy), Kim Magnusson (Riwal Cycling Team), Brendan Canty, Daniel Moreno, Julián Cardona (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)

Altas: James Whelan (Drapac EF), Alberto Bettiol (BMC), Tejay Van Garderen (BMC), Moreno Hofland (Lotto Soudal), Tanel Kangert (Astana), Luis Villalobos (Aevolo), Jonathan Caicedo (Medellin), Sean Bennett (Hagens Berman-Axeon), Lachlan Morton (Dimension Data), Sergio Higuita (Manzana Postobón- cedido 6 meses a Fundación Euskadi-)

DIMENSION DATA

Bajas: Serge Pauwels (CCC Team), Igor Antón (Retirada), Merhawi Kudus (Astana), Lachlan Morton (EF-Education First), Natnael Berhane (Cofidis), Scott Thwaites (Vitus Pro Cycling), Mekseb Debesay, Johann Van Zyl (303 Project), Nick Dougall (Retirada)

Altas: Michael Valgren (Astana), Danilo Wyss (BMC), Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton-Scott), Stefan de Bod (Dimension Data for Qhubeka), Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto Soudal), Rasmus Tiller (Joker-Icopal), Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain-Merida), Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek-Segafredo), Gino Mäder (IAM Excelsior)

GROUPAMA-FDJ

Bajas: Jéremy Roy (Retirada), Arthur Vichot (Vital Concept), Davide Cimolai (Israel Cycling Academy)

Altas: Kilian Frankiny (BMC), Stefan Küng (BMC), Miles Scotson (BMC)

LOTTO SOUDAL

Bajas: Jens Debusschere (Katusha-Alpecin), André Greipel (Arkéa-Samsic), Marcel Sieberg (Bahrain-Merida), Moreno Hofland (EF-Drapac), Lars Ytting Bak (Dimension Data), James Shaw

Altas: Gerben Thijssen (Lotto Soudal U23), Stan Dewulf (Lotto Soudal U23), Brent Van Moer (Stagiaire), Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton-Scott), Roger Kluge (Mitchelton-Scott), Rasmus Byriel Iversen (General Store-Bottoli-Zardini), Carl Fredrik Hagen (Joker Icopal), Brian Van Goethem (Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij), Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)

MOVISTAR

Bajas: Victor de la Parte (CCC Team), Nuno Bico (Burgos-BH), Dayer Quintana

Altas: Carlos Verona (Mitchelton-Scott), Jürgen Roelandts (BMC), Lluís Mas (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), Eduard Prades (Euskadi Murias)

MITCHELTON-SCOTT

Bajas: Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal), Carlos Verona (Movistar), Roman Kreuziger (Dimension Data), Roger Kluge (Lotto Soudal), Robert Power (Sunweb), Matthew Hayman (Retirada), Svein Tuft (Rally Cycling)

Altas: Callum Scotson (Mitchelton-BikeExchange), Nick Schultz (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), Brent Bookwalter (BMC), Edoardo Affini (SEG Racing Academy), Dion Smith (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Tsgabu Grmay (Trek-Segafredo)

DECEUNICNK-QUICK STEP

Bajas: Niki Terpstra (Direct Energie), Laurens De Plus (LottoNL-Jumbo), Maximilian Schacmann (Bora-Hansgrohe), Jonathan Narváez (Sky), Fernando Gaviria (UAE Team Emirates)

Altas: Remco Evenepoel (ACROG Pauwels), Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Team Waoo)

TEAM KATUSHA-ALPECIN

Bajas: Marco Mathis (Cofidis), Baptiste Planckaert (WB-Veranclassic Aqua Protect), Maurits Lammertink (Roompot-Charles), Tiago Machado (Sporting Tavira), Robert Kiserlovski (Retirada), Tony Martin (LottoNL-Jumbo), Jhonatan Restrepo (Manzana Postobón), Maxim Belkov

Altas: Dmitry Strakhov (Lokosphinx), Jens Debusschere (Lotto Soudal), Harry Tanfield (Canyon Eisberg), Dani Navarro (Cofidis), Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL-Jumbo), Ruben Guerreiro (Trek-Segafredo)

TEAM JUMBO-VISMA

Bajas: Bram Tankink (Retirada), Gijs Van Hoecke (CCC Team), Enrico Battaglin (Katusha-Alpecin), Robert Wagner (Fortuneo-Samsic), Lars Boom (Roompot-Charles), Stef Clement (Retirada)

Altas: Jonas Vingegaard (Coloquick-Cult), Lennard Hofstede (Sunweb), Laurens De Plus (Quick Step Floors), Mike Teunissen (Sunweb), Taco Van der Hoorn (Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij), Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin), Wout Van Aert (Vérandas Willems-Crelan)

TEAM SKY

Bajas: Sergio Henao (UAE Team Emirates), Lukasz Wisniowski (CCC Team), Beñat Intxausti (Euskadi-Murias), David López (Retirada), Philip Deignan (Retirada), Jonathan Dibben

Altas: Iván Ramiro Sosa (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec), Jhonatan Narváez (Quick Step Floors), Filippo Ganna (UAE Team Emirates), Ben Swift (UAE Team Emirates)

TEAM SUNWEB

Bajas: Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain-Merida), Lennard Hofstede (LottoNL-Jumbo), Simon Geschke (CCC Team), Mike Teunissen (LottoNL-Jumbo), Laurens Ten Dam (CCC Team), Edward Theuns (Trek-Segafredo), Tom Stamsnijder (Retirada)

Altas: Max Kanter (Development Sunweb), Joris Nieuwenhuis (Development Sunweb), Cees Bol (SEG Racing Academy), Nicolas Roche (BMC), Robert Power (Mitchelton-Scott), Marc Hirschi (Development Sunweb), Casper Pedersen (Aqua Blue Sport), Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale), Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Team Waoo)

TREK-SEGAFREDO

Bajas: Grégory Rast (Retirada), Mathias Brändle (Israel Cycling Academy), Ruben Guerreiro (Trek-Segafredo), Giacomo Nizzolo (Dimension Data), Boy Van Poppel (Roompot-Charles), Tsgabu Grmay (Mitchelton-Scott), Laurent Didier (Retirada), Greg Daniel (DC Bank Pro Cycling), Eugenio Alafaci (EvoPro Racing)

Altas: Matteo Moschetti (Polartec-Kometa), Richie Porte (BMC), Will Clarke (EF-Drapac), Alex Kirsch (WB-Aquaprotect Veranclassic), Edward Theuns (Sunweb), Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani-CSF)

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

Bajas: Przmyslaw Niemiec (Retirada), Filippo Ganna (Sky), Matteo Bono (Retirada), Ben Swift (Sky), Darwin Atapuma (Cofidis), Anass Aït El Abdia

Altas:  Tadej Pogacar (Ljubljana Gusto), Tom Bohli (BMC), Sergio Henao (Sky), Sebastián Molano (Manzana Postobón), Ivo Oliveira (Hagens Berman-Axeon), Rui Oliveira (Hagens Berman-Axeon), Fernando Gaviria (Quick Step Floors), Jasper Philipsen (Hagens Berman-Axeon), Cristian Muñoz (Coldeportes Zenú)

 

Maillots: Jeroen Annaert/Procyclingstats

Sprint Final, Jaume Colomines (@jaumecolomines, @jaume_colomines)